Species details : Calomyscus tsolovi Peshev, 1991

Accepted scientific name:
Calomyscus tsolovi Peshev, 1991 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Calomyscus tsolovi  Peshev, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tsolov's mouse-like hamster English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Family Muridae ITIS Global
Genus Calomyscus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Musser G.G., 09-Jun-2004
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632754
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e50858-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401