Species details : Redigobius oyensi (de Beaufort, 1913)

Accepted scientific name:
Redigobius oyensi (de Beaufort, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Redigobius oyensi  (de Beaufort, 1913)
Synonyms:
Gobius oyensi de Beaufort, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius oyensi de Beaufort, 1913
Lophogobius wera Popta, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophogobius wera Popta, 1922
Stigmatogobius oyensi (de Beaufort, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmatogobius oyensi (de Beaufort, 1913)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Redigobius FishBase
Distribution: Asia and Oceania: Philippines, Indonesia, Palau and Papua New Guinea.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66716
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fddbd192-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401