Species details : Brachydiplax farinosa Krüger, 1902

Accepted scientific name:
Brachydiplax farinosa Krüger, 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachydiplax farinosa  Krüger, 1902
Synonyms:
Brachydiplax pruinosa Laidlaw, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachydiplax pruinosa Laidlaw, 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Brachydiplax Odonata
Distribution: Thailand to Java, Borneo
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee718fa1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401