Species details : Austroargiolestes calcaris Fraser, 1958

Accepted scientific name:
Austroargiolestes calcaris Fraser, 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austroargiolestes calcaris  Fraser, 1958
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Powdered Flatwing Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Megapodagrionidae Odonata
Genus Austroargiolestes Odonata
Distribution: SE Australia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f401a2d2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401