Species details : Libellago lineata Burmeister, 1839

Accepted scientific name:
Libellago lineata Burmeister, 1839 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Libellago lineata  Burmeister, 1839
Synonyms:
Libellago ceylanica Laidlaw, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellago ceylanica Laidlaw, 1924
Libellago obscura Kirby, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellago obscura Kirby, 1886
Libellago signata Krüger, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellago signata Krüger, 1898
Libellago uxor Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellago uxor Rambur, 1842
Infraspecific taxon: Libellago lineata indica Fraser, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Chlorocyphidae Odonata
Genus Libellago Odonata
Distribution: Thailand to Java, southern Borneo
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5083c50-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401