Species details : Batrachoseps luciae Jockusch, Yanev and Wake, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Batrachoseps luciae Jockusch, Yanev and Wake, 2001 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Batrachoseps luciae  Jockusch, Yanev and Wake, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Santa Lucia Mountains Slender Salamander English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Plethodontidae ITIS Global
Genus Batrachoseps ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=668245
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b13ef48-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401