Species details : Sibon dimidiatus (Günther, 1872)

Accepted scientific name:
Sibon dimidiatus (Günther, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sibon dimidiatus  (Günther, 1872)
Synonyms:
Leptognathus dimidiatus Günther, 1872 (synonym)
Leptognathus grandoculis Müller, 1887 (synonym)
Leptognathus pictiventris Cope, 1876 (synonym)
Mesopeltis dimidiata Günther, 1894 (synonym)
Mesopeltis multifasciatus Cope, 1885 (synonym)
Petalognathus multifasciatus Bocourt, 1884 (synonym)
Sibon dimidiata Peters & Orejasmiranda, 1970 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slender Snail Sucker En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Sibon ReptileDB
Distribution: ELS-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; MXG-VC; MXS-OA; MXT-CI; MXT-TB; NIC-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sibon&species=dimidiatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe87935d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401