Species details : Larinopoda lircaea (Hewitson, [1866])

Accepted scientific name:
Larinopoda lircaea (Hewitson, [1866]) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Larinopoda lircaea alenica Strand, 1914 (synonym)
Larinopoda lircaea alenicola Strand, 1914 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Larinopoda lircaea innocentia Gaede, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Lycaenidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Larinopoda GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., Nov-2013
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds) (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f63f24d2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401