Species details : Pseudagrion kersteni Gerstaecker, 1869

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudagrion kersteni Gerstaecker, 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudagrion kersteni  Gerstaecker, 1869
Synonyms:
Pseudagrion deckeni Gerstaecker, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudagrion deckeni Gerstaecker, 1869
Pseudagrion kilimanjaricum Sjostedt, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudagrion kilimanjaricum Sjostedt, 1909
Pseudagrion praetextatum Hagen in Selys, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudagrion praetextatum Hagen in Selys, 1876
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kerstense Gesie Afr -
Kersten's Sprite Eng -
Powder-striped Sprite Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Pseudagrion Odonata
Distribution: Tropical Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2019). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb6b2fbb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401