Species details : Sibynomorphus ventrimaculatus (Boulenger, 1885)

Accepted scientific name:
Sibynomorphus ventrimaculatus (Boulenger, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sibynomorphus ventrimaculatus  (Boulenger, 1885)
Synonyms:
Cochliophagus ventrimaculata Serié, 1921 (synonym)
Cochliophagus ventrimaculatus Berg, 1901 (synonym)
Dipsas poecilolepis Peters, 1960 (synonym)
Heterorhachis poecilolepis Amaral, 1923 (synonym)
Heterorhachis poecilolepsis Amaral, 1923 (synonym)
Leptognathus intermedius Steindachner, 1903 (synonym)
Leptognathus ventrimaculatus Boulenger, 1885 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boulenger's Tree Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Sibynomorphus ReptileDB
Distribution: AGE-CN; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-MI; BZS-RS; PAR-OO; URU-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sibynomorphus&species=ventrimaculatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe87899d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401