Species details : Conus patricius Hinds, 1843

Accepted scientific name:
Conus patricius Hinds, 1843 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conus patricius  Hinds, 1843
Synonyms:
Pyruconus patricius (Hinds, 1843) (synonym) 2 literature references for Pyruconus patricius (Hinds, 1843)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 14-Aug-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=428234
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e626c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401