Species details : Biarctus vitiensis (Dana, 1852)

Accepted scientific name:
Biarctus vitiensis (Dana, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Biarctus vitiensis  (Dana, 1852)
Synonyms:
Scyllarides timidus Holthuis, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scyllarides timidus Holthuis, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Scyllaridae CoL
Genus Biarctus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 18-Jan-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=660240
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05d6ca60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401