Species details : Vaillantella maassi Weber & de Beaufort, 1912

Accepted scientific name:
Vaillantella maassi Weber & de Beaufort, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaillantella maassi  Weber & de Beaufort, 1912
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka Maassova - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nauhanuoliainen - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
馬氏梵條鰍 Ma shih fan tiao ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
马氏梵条鳅 Ma shi fan tiao qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Vaillantellidae FishBase
Genus Vaillantella FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Malaysia, Brunei and Indonesia.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23000
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f67295aa-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401