Species details : Dasia olivacea Gray, 1839

Accepted scientific name:
Dasia olivacea Gray, 1839 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dasia olivacea  Gray, 1839
Synonyms:
Euprepes ernesti Duméril & Bibron, 1839 (synonym)
Eurepes olivaceus Günther, 1864 (synonym)
Lygosoma olivaceum Boulenger, 1887 (synonym)
Mabuia saravacensis Bartlett, 1895 (synonym)
Tiliqua olivacea Stoliczka, 1870 (synonym)
Tiliqua sulcata Peters Fischer, 1885 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Olivfarbener Baumskink - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Olive Dasia En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Olive Tree Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Dasia ReptileDB
Distribution: AND-AN; BOR-BR; BOR-KA; BOR-SB; BOR-SR; CBD-OO; JAW-OO; LAO-OO; MLY-PM; MLY-SI; MYA-OO; NCB-OO; SUM-OO; THA-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Dasia&species=olivacea
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037c9b58-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401