Species details : Sphaerodactylus nicholsi Grant, 1931

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerodactylus nicholsi Grant, 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodactylus nicholsi  Grant, 1931
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nichol's dwarf sphaero En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nichols Least Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Sphaerodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Sphaerodactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sphaerodactylus&species=nicholsi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0188d998-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401