Species details : Eirenis decemlineatus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)

Accepted scientific name:
Eirenis decemlineatus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eirenis decemlineatus  (Duméril, Bibron  & Duméril, 1854)
Synonyms:
Ablabes decemlineatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854 (synonym)
Ablabes modestus Boettger, 1880 (synonym)
Contia decemlineata Werner, 1898 (synonym)
Eirenis collaris Jan, 1866 (synonym)
Eirenis decemlineata Schmidt, 1939 (synonym)
Eirenis decemlineatus Nagy Et Al., 2004 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zehnstreifen-Zwergnatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
English common name not available En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Eirenis ReptileDB
Distribution: LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Eirenis&species=decemlineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe943f0c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401