Species details : Chalcides ebneri Werner, 1931

Accepted scientific name:
Chalcides ebneri Werner, 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chalcides ebneri  Werner, 1931
Synonyms:
Chalcides ocellatus Werner, 1931 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ebner's Cylindrical Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Chalcides ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chalcides&species=ebneri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038002ee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401