Species details : Bohadschia koellikeri (Semper, 1868)

Accepted scientific name:
Bohadschia koellikeri (Semper, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bohadschia koellikeri  (Semper, 1868)
Synonyms:
Holothuria koellikeri Semper, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothuria koellikeri Semper, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Holothuriidae CoL
Genus Bohadschia CoL
Distribution: Eastern Africa & Madagascar; Kenya; Kenyan Exclusive Economic Zone; West Indian Ocean
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2012-09-15 17:50:02
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2015-02-01   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2018). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=210764
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3023f6ce-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401