Species details : Sphaerotheca dobsonii (Boulenger, 1882)

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerotheca dobsonii (Boulenger, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaerotheca dobsonii  (Boulenger, 1882)
Synonyms:
Rana dobsonii Boulenger, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana dobsonii Boulenger, 1882
Sphaerotheca dobsoni (Boulenger, 1882) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerotheca dobsoni (Boulenger, 1882)
Tomopterna dobsonii (Boulenger, 1882) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tomopterna dobsonii (Boulenger, 1882)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dicroglossidae ITIS Global
Genus Sphaerotheca ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774173
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cce496-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401