Species details : Calyptocephalella gayi (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Calyptocephalella gayi (Duméril and Bibron, 1841) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Calyptocephalella gayi  (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)
Synonyms:
Caudiverbera caudiverbera (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 4 literature references for Caudiverbera caudiverbera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Calyptocephalellidae ITIS Global
Genus Calyptocephalella ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=207869
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b194d78-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401