Species details : Scinax ruber (Laurenti, 1768)

Accepted scientific name:
Scinax ruber (Laurenti, 1768) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Scinax ruber  (Laurenti, 1768)
Synonyms:
Ololygon rubra (Laurenti, 1768) (synonym) 4 literature references for Ololygon rubra (Laurenti, 1768)
Scinax rubra (Laurenti, 1768) (synonym) 4 literature references for Scinax rubra (Laurenti, 1768)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red Snouted Treefrog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Hylidae ITIS Global
Genus Scinax ITIS Global
Distribution: Caribbean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=662814
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5112ef6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401