Species details : Cebus albifrons (Humboldt, 1812)

Accepted scientific name:
Cebus albifrons (Humboldt, 1812) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Cebus albifrons  (Humboldt, 1812)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Humboldt's White-fronted Capuchin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
White-fronted Capuchin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Primates ITIS Global
Family Cebidae ITIS Global
Genus Cebus ITIS Global
Distribution: South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Anthony B. Rylands, 26-Jun-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=572975
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e5af2e-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401