Species details : Chilonatalus micropus (Dobson, 1880)

Accepted scientific name:
Chilonatalus micropus (Dobson, 1880) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chilonatalus micropus  (Dobson, 1880)
Synonyms:
Chilonatalus micropus brevimanus (Miller, 1898) (synonym) 2 literature references for Chilonatalus micropus brevimanus (Miller, 1898)
Chilonatalus micropus micropus (Dobson, 1880) (synonym) 2 literature references for Chilonatalus micropus micropus (Dobson, 1880)
Natalus brevimanus Miller, 1898 (synonym) 2 literature references for Natalus brevimanus Miller, 1898
Natalus micropus Dobson, 1880 (synonym) 4 literature references for Natalus micropus Dobson, 1880
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cuban Lesser Funnel-eared Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Natalidae ITIS Global
Genus Chilonatalus ITIS Global
Distribution: Caribbean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=946078
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e8bc0a-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401