Species details : Bolitoglossa alvaradoi Taylor, 1954

Accepted scientific name:
Bolitoglossa alvaradoi Taylor, 1954 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Bolitoglossa alvaradoi  Taylor, 1954
Synonyms:
Bolitoglossa arborescandens Taylor, 1954 (synonym) 3 literature references for Bolitoglossa arborescandens Taylor, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Plethodontidae ITIS Global
Genus Bolitoglossa ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=208374
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2e83d1a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401