Infraspecific taxon details : Ardisia villosa subsp. villosa

Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia villosa subsp. villosa (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia villosa subsp. villosa
Synonyms:
Ardisia dolichosepala Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia dolichosepala Merr.
Ardisia dumetosa Tutcher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia dumetosa Tutcher
Ardisia mollis Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia mollis Bl.
Ardisia rabilii Fletcher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia rabilii Fletcher
Ardisia stenosepala Merr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia stenosepala Merr.
Ardisia tavoyana A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia tavoyana A. DC.
Ardisia tawaensis Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia tawaensis Masam.
Ardisia trichocarpa Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia trichocarpa Merr.
Ardisia vestita Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia vestita Wall.
Ardisia villosa var. ambovestita E. Walker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia villosa var. ambovestita E. Walker
Ardisia villosa var. latifolia E. Walker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia villosa var. latifolia E. Walker
Ardisia villosa var. oblanceolata E. Walker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia villosa var. oblanceolata E. Walker
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Species Ardisia villosa World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan), Taiwan, Java, peninsular Malaysia (throughout), Thailand, Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi), Borneo, Philippines, Laos, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2015
Source database: World Plants, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3976cbac-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401