Species details : Bothriechis lateralis Peters, 1862

Accepted scientific name:
Bothriechis lateralis Peters, 1862 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bothriechis lateralis  Peters, 1862
Synonyms:
Bothrops lateralis Villa Et Al., 1988 (synonym)
Lachesis lateralis Boulenger, 1896 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Palmenlanzenotter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coffee Palm Viper En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Viperidae ReptileDB
Genus Bothriechis ReptileDB
Distribution: COS-OO; NIC-OO; PAN-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2021). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Bothriechis&species=lateralis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03818252-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401