Species details : Boiga bourreti Tillack, Ziegler & Khac Quyet, 2004

Accepted scientific name:
Boiga bourreti Tillack, Ziegler & Khac Quyet, 2004 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boiga bourreti  Tillack, Ziegler & Khac Quyet, 2004
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bourrets Katzennatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bourret’s Cat Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Boiga ReptileDB
Distribution: LAO-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Boiga&species=bourreti
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03818e40-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401