Species details : Camacinia harterti Karsch, 1890

Accepted scientific name:
Camacinia harterti Karsch, 1890 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Camacinia harterti  Karsch, 1890
Synonyms:
Camacinia harmandi Martin, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camacinia harmandi Martin, 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Camacinia Odonata
Distribution: Malaysia, Sumatra, Borneo
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6c2cbc-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401