Species details : Rhinolophus trifoliatus Temminck, 1834

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus trifoliatus Temminck, 1834 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhinolophus trifoliatus  Temminck, 1834
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Rhinolophus trifoliatus edax K. Andersen, 1918
Rhinolophus trifoliatus niasensis K. Andersen, 1906
Rhinolophus trifoliatus solitarius K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus trifoliatus trifoliatus Temminck, 1834
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Trefoil Horseshoe Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631469
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23d2a186-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401