Species details : Brookesia ebenaui (Boettger, 1880)

Accepted scientific name:
Brookesia ebenaui (Boettger, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brookesia ebenaui  (Boettger, 1880)
Synonyms:
Brookesia legendrei Ramanantsoa, 1980 (synonym)
Chamaeleo ebenaui Boettger, 1880 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northem Leaf Chameleon En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Chamaeleonidae ReptileDB
Genus Brookesia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2021). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Brookesia&species=ebenaui
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe99f3ea-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401