Species details : Conus stramineus Lamarck, 1810

Accepted scientific name:
Conus stramineus Lamarck, 1810 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Conus stramineus  Lamarck, 1810
Synonyms:
Conus alveolus G.B. Sowerby II, 1833 (synonym) 2 literature references for Conus alveolus G.B. Sowerby II, 1833
Conus fuscomaculatus E. A. Smith, 1877 (synonym) 2 literature references for Conus fuscomaculatus E. A. Smith, 1877
Conus stramineus alveolus G.B. Sowerby II, 1833 (synonym) 2 literature references for Conus stramineus alveolus G.B. Sowerby II, 1833
Phasmoconus stramineus (Lamarck, 1810) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasmoconus stramineus (Lamarck, 1810)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 16-Dec-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=428365
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e48b28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401