Species details : Brachylophus vitiensis Gibbons, 1981

Accepted scientific name:
Brachylophus vitiensis Gibbons, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachylophus vitiensis  Gibbons, 1981
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fiji Crested lguana En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Iguanidae ReptileDB
Genus Brachylophus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Brachylophus&species=vitiensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038163a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401