Species details : Mimon crenulatum (E. Geoffroy, 1803)

Accepted scientific name:
Mimon crenulatum (E. Geoffroy, 1803) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Mimon crenulatum  (E. Geoffroy, 1803)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Mimon crenulatum crenulatum (E. Geoffroy, 1803)
Mimon crenulatum keenani Handley, 1960
Mimon crenulatum longifolium (Wagner, 1843)
Mimon crenulatum picatum (Thomas, 1903)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Striped Hairy-nosed Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Noctilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Phyllostomidae ITIS Global
Genus Mimon ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America; South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631777
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e777f0-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401