Species details : Atrophaneura luchti (Roepke, 1935)

Accepted scientific name:
Atrophaneura luchti (Roepke, 1935) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Atrophaneura luchti spaethi Jakusch, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atrophaneura luchti spaethi Jakusch, 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Papilionidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Atrophaneura GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: JAW,SUL,SUM
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 09-Dec-2006
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds) (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=362
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01a17d5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401