Species details : Tenuidactylus caspius (Eichwald, 1831)

Accepted scientific name:
Tenuidactylus caspius (Eichwald, 1831) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tenuidactylus caspius  (Eichwald, 1831)
Synonyms:
Cyrtodactylus caspius Underwood, 1954 (synonym)
Cyrtopodion caspium Anderson, 1999 (synonym)
Cyrtopodion caspium Sindaco & Jeremcenko, 2008 (synonym)
Cyrtopodion caspius Böhme, 1985 (synonym)
Cyrtopodion caspius Rösler, 2000 (synonym)
Gymnodactylus caspius Akhmedov & Shcherbak, 1978 (synonym)
Gymnodactylus caspius Eichwald, 1831 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Tenuidactylus caspius caspius (Eichwald, 1831)
Tenuidactylus caspius insularis (Akhmedov & Szczerbak, 1978)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bogenfingergecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kaspischer Nacktfingergecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
English common name not available En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gekkonidae ReptileDB
Genus Tenuidactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: AFG-OO; GEO-OO; IRN-OO; KAZ-OO; TCS-AR; TCS-AZ; TKM-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Tenuidactylus&species=caspius
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe853e6b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401