Species details : Bryconamericus alfredae Eigenmann, 1927

Accepted scientific name:
Bryconamericus alfredae Eigenmann, 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryconamericus alfredae  Eigenmann, 1927
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
阿氏啮脂鲤 A shi nie zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿氏齧脂鯉 A shih nie jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mojarita - Spanish Peru Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Characiformes FishBase
Family Characidae FishBase
Genus Bryconamericus FishBase
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51100
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:119e19a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401