Species details : Bunopus crassicauda Nikolsky, 1907

Accepted scientific name:
Bunopus crassicauda Nikolsky, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bunopus crassicauda  Nikolsky, 1907
Synonyms:
Alsophylax crassicauda Anderson, 1963 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Thickhead Rock Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gekkonidae ReptileDB
Genus Bunopus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Bunopus&species=crassicauda
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0380f465-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401