Species details : Calamaria leucogaster Bleeker, 1860

Accepted scientific name:
Calamaria leucogaster Bleeker, 1860 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamaria leucogaster  Bleeker, 1860
Synonyms:
Calamaria arcticeps Günther, 1866 (synonym)
Calamaria beccari Peters, 1872 (synonym)
Calamaria bicolor Vogt, 1925 (synonym)
Calamaria brooki Boulenger, 1895 (synonym)
Calamaria leucocephala Boettger, 1898 (synonym)
Calamaria rebentischi Bleeker, 1860 (synonym)
Calamaria smithi Dunn, 1923 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ampat Lawang Dwarf Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Calamaria ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calamaria&species=leucogaster
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0380c43f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401