Species details : Caspiohydrobia grimmi Clessin in W. Dybowski, 1888

Accepted scientific name:
Caspiohydrobia grimmi Clessin in W. Dybowski, 1888 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hydrobia pusilla Eichwald, 1841 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Littorinimorpha CoL
Superfamily Rissooidea CoL
Family Hydrobiidae CoL
Genus Caspiohydrobia CoL
Distribution: Russia and Adjacent Countries
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Zhadin (1965) notes nomen novum for Paludina pusilla Eichwald.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kantor & Vinarksi, 31-Mar-2010
Source database: MolluscaFW, 2011   90%
Bibliographic citation: Seddon M. & Rowson B. (2018). MolluscaFW: World Checklist of Freshwater Mollusca (version 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:173f29fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401