Species details : Brachymesia herbida Gundlach, 1889

Accepted scientific name:
Brachymesia herbida Gundlach, 1889 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachymesia herbida  Gundlach, 1889
Synonyms:
Brachymesia batesii Kirby, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymesia batesii Kirby, 1889
Brachymesia fumipennis Currie, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymesia fumipennis Currie, 1901
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tawny Pennant Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Brachymesia Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee70b6fa-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401