Species details : Carabus (Chrysocarabus) olympiae Sella, 1855

Accepted scientific name:
Carabus (Chrysocarabus) olympiae Sella, 1855 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carabus (Chrysocarabus) olympiae  Sella, 1855
Synonyms:
Carabus fucatus Lapouge, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus fucatus Lapouge, 1902
Carabus sellae Stierlin, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus sellae Stierlin, 1881
Carabus stierlini Heyden, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus stierlini Heyden, 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Carabus CarabCat
Distribution: IT
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2012
Source database: CarabCat, Sep 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2018). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e264d03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401