Species details : Sepia vietnamica Khromov, 1987

Accepted scientific name:
Sepia vietnamica Khromov, 1987 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sepia vietnamica  Khromov, 1987
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Viet Nam cuttlefish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
seiche du Viet Nam French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sepia de Viet Nam Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Cephalopoda CoL
Order Sepiida CoL
Superfamily Not assigned CoL
Family Sepiidae CoL
Genus Sepia CoL
Distribution: FAO fishing area 61; FAO fishing area 71; Gulf of Tonkin; West North Pacific
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 22-Feb-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=342185
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05dc7805-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401