Species details : Barbus claudinae De Vos & Thys van den Audenaerde, 1990

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus claudinae De Vos & Thys van den Audenaerde, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus claudinae  De Vos & Thys van den Audenaerde, 1990
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička akagerská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Claudine's barb - English Rwanda Click here to show the literature
 reference
克劳迪娜魮 Ke lao di na pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
克勞迪娜魮 Ke lao di na pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Nyabarongo River basin and the upper Akagera (upstream of Rusumo falls).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50870
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11a3fc6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401