Species details : Eirenis coronelloides (Jan, 1862)

Accepted scientific name:
Eirenis coronelloides (Jan, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eirenis coronelloides  (Jan, 1862)
Synonyms:
Eirenis coronelloides Nagy Et Al., 2004 (synonym)
Homalosoma coronelloides Jan, 1862 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Eirenis ReptileDB
Distribution: LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAL-JO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Eirenis&species=coronelloides
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe943dc1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401