Species details : Yunnanilus nigromaculatus (Regan, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Yunnanilus nigromaculatus (Regan, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yunnanilus nigromaculatus  (Regan, 1904)
Synonyms:
Nemacheilus nigromaculatus Regan, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus nigromaculatus Regan, 1904
Nemachilus nigromaculatus Regan, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemachilus nigromaculatus Regan, 1904
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka černoskvrnná - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑斑云南鳅 Hei ban yun nan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑斑条鳅 Hei ban tiao qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑斑條鰍 Hei ban tiao ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑斑雲南鰍 Hei ban yun nan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Yunnanilus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: known only from Dianchi Lake, Yunnan, China.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=10389
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd85834f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401