Species details : Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bath White English United Kingdom
Sinappiperhonen Finnish Finland
Reseda-Weißling German Germany
Resedaweißling German Germany
Bielinek rukiewnik Polish Poland
Blanquiverdosa Spanish Spain
Grönfläckig kålfjäril Swedish Sweden
Senapsfjäril Swedish Sweden
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Pontia GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 08-Feb-2007
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds) (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1785
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f013ef72-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401