Species details : Bedotia masoala Sparks, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Bedotia masoala Sparks, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bedotia masoala  Sparks, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zono Malagasy Madagascar Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Atheriniformes FishBase
Family Bedotiidae FishBase
Genus Bedotia FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Madagascar.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60395
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0706c1e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401