Species details : Conus consors G.B. Sowerby I, 1833

Accepted scientific name:
Conus consors G.B. Sowerby I, 1833 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Conus consors  G.B. Sowerby I, 1833
Synonyms:
Pionoconus consors (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pionoconus consors (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 01-Jul-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=426462
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e6ad67-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401