Species details : Crystallogobius linearis (Düben, 1845)

Accepted scientific name:
Crystallogobius linearis (Düben, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crystallogobius linearis  (Düben, 1845)
Synonyms:
Crystallogobius nilssonii (Düben & Koren, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crystallogobius nilssonii (Düben & Koren, 1846)
Gobius linearis Düben, 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius linearis Düben, 1845
Gobius nilssonii Düben & Koren, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius nilssonii Düben & Koren, 1846
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Llengüeta blanca - Catalan Spain(Catalunya) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krystalkutling - Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cristal goby - English Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Crystal goby - English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krystalstubbi - Faroese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lasitokko - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kristallgrundel - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ghiozzetto cristallino - Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mazzunara - Italian Italy(Sicilia.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omo nuo - Italian Italy(Venezia.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uomini nudi - Italian Italy(Rimini.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uomo nudo - Italian Italy(Ancona.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼氏晶鰕虎魚 Ni shih jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼氏晶鰕虎鱼 Ni shi jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
線紋晶鰕虎魚 Sian wun jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
线纹晶鰕虎鱼 Xian wen jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krystallkutling - Norwegian Norway Click here to show the literature
 reference
Babka krysztalowa - Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
кристаллогобиус - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobio de cristal - Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glasbult - Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Crystallogobius FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: Lofotens, Norway, to Gibraltar. Also known from the Mediterranean Sea. Eastern Central Atlantic: Madeira Island (Ref. 74541).
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd9f987a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401