Species details : Conus figulinus Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Conus figulinus Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Conus figulinus  Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Dendroconus figulinus (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendroconus figulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: Madagascar; Mascarene Basin; Mauritius; Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 13-Jul-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=215469
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e64706-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401